Dutch

Vietnam visa requirement for Dutch

Vietnam visa requirement for Dutch citizens

Please be kindly informed that Netherlands passport holders are required Vietnam visas to enter Vietnam.

How to get Vietnam visa in Holland ?

There are 2 ways for you to get a Vietnam visa:

1. Apply for your Vietnam visa in a Vietnam Embassy / Consulate:

You can come in person to the Vietnam embassy in your country and you will be instructed step by step on how to apply for a Vietnam visa there. By this way, you have to come directly to the Vietnam embassy at least two times. The first time you come there is to submit required documents and the second one coming there is to get your Vietnam visa.

You can refer to the contact information of the Vietnam embassy in Netherlands as below:

Embassy of Vietnam in Netherlands
Address: Nassauplein 12, 2585 EB The Hague – The Netherlands.
Telephone : 3648917, 3644300
Fax : 3648656
Code :00-31-70
Email : vnembassy.nl@mofa.gov.vn
Website: www.vietnamembassy.nl

2.  Apply online (1) to obtain an approval letter (2) to pick up your Vietnam visa at Vietnam international airports (in case you travel by air to Vietnam) or to collect your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam Embassy / Consulate nominated by you.

a) Regarding apply online to obtain a visa approval letter to pick up visa at a Vietnam international airport, there are 2 options based on the purpose of your visit:

• Vietnam visa for business purpose with validity for 1 month, 3 months, 6 months or 1 year.
• Vietnam visa for tourist purpose with validity for 1 month or 3 months.
To apply for a Vietnam visa, please follow the simple steps as below:

– Visit our website www.gettingvietnamvisa.com to fill in the online application form.

– Make payment for us (service fee) as per instructions.

– Obtain your visa approval letter via our email.

If you still can’t receive any approval letter within the required time, please let us know immediately via our email info@gettingvietnamvisa.com

b) Regarding apply online to get approval letter for picking up your visa at a Vietnam embassy nominated by you, there are 2 options for your Vietnam visa based on the purpose of your visit:

• Vietnam visa for business purpose with validity for 1 month, 3 months, 6 months or 1 year.
• Vietnam visa for tourist purpose with validity for 1 month or 3 months.
It means that if you apply for an approval letter online in our website, you can save the time you have to spend to wait for the procedure of getting a visa approval letter in the Vietnam embassy. We will get the approval letter for you and send it to your email, all you need to do is print it out and come to the Vietnam Embassy just ONE TIME to get your Vietnam visa and pay for the visa fee.

Please click here for Vietnam visa fees.

*********************